C/glist
m (moved ChanServ/glist to C/glist) |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| - | {{Related commands|[[ | + | {{Related commands|[[C/addgrunt|ADDGRUNT]]<br />[[C/mdelgrunt|MDELGRUNT]]<br />[[C/users|USERS]]}}<span class="cmdsyn">GLIST <#channel> <span class="cmdsynopt">[mask]</span></span> |
Lists all users of level GRUNT on a channel's user list. | Lists all users of level GRUNT on a channel's user list. | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
===Examples=== | ===Examples=== | ||
{| class="srvcscmd" width="90%" style="font-size: 90%;" | {| class="srvcscmd" width="90%" style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
| - | | /msg | + | | /msg C GLIST #chat |
| Show all users with an access level of GRUNT on #chat. | | Show all users with an access level of GRUNT on #chat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | /msg | + | | /msg C GLIST #chat *foo* |
| Show only those users with an access level of GRUNT in #chat who have "foo" in their account name. | | Show only those users with an access level of GRUNT in #chat who have "foo" in their account name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Current revision as of 16:15, 11 October 2012
| Related Commands
| |
| ADDGRUNT MDELGRUNT USERS | |
GLIST <#channel> [mask]
Lists all users of level GRUNT on a channel's user list.
An optional mask may be supplied to limit showing only those GRUNTs that match the mask.
Examples
| /msg C GLIST #chat | Show all users with an access level of GRUNT on #chat. |
| /msg C GLIST #chat *foo* | Show only those users with an access level of GRUNT in #chat who have "foo" in their account name. |
| [Go Back] |
